Varsity Ice Hockey Schedule

Preseason

Sat 12/3         3:00 PM       Medway                     Blackstone Valley Ice Plex   Hopedale, MA

Sun 12/4        5:00 PM       Reagan Summit                (S)        Marlborough, MA

Regular Season

Sat 12/10        6:50 PM        Marblehead                                      W  6-1

Wed  12/14     7:50 PM        Hanover                                             L   5-3

“The Old Oaken Bucket Championship”

Sun 12/18     2:00 PM          Norwell                                                 W  9-1

 

Wed 12/21     7:50 PM          Pembroke                                             W 4-3

“The Hillies Christmas Tournament”

Tues   12/27      7:00 PM         Medfield                                           W 3-0

Thurs 12/29        7:00 PM      Newton North                                  W 3-0                                                                                                     Championship

 

Wed    1/4        7pm                    North Quincy                                   W 5-4

Sun     1/8         2pm                  Coyle Cassidy                                    W 2-1

Wed     1/11       7:50pm            Pembroke                                          W 6-3

Mon     1/16        1pm                 Silver Lake                                        W 1-0

Sat       1/21        5:15pm            Whitman-Hanson                           W 7-0

Mon     1/23        3pm                 Quincy                                                W 8-2

Weds    1/25       7:50pm           Plymouth North                              W 5-1

Sat         1/28      5pm                  Hanover                                             T  4-4

Weds     2/1         7:30pm           Plymouth South                               W 7-3

Sat          2/4        8:15pm            North Quincy                                   W 7-2

Weds      2/8        6:10pm            Duxbury                                            w 3-2

Sat          2/11        3:10pm            Plymouth South                             W 4-0

Sat         2/18         3:10pm            Barnstable                                       W 6-5

“The Gould Cup “

Mon 2/20    2:00 pm                   Norwell                                             L  4-2

Weds 2/22          5pm                   Silver Lake                                      W  12-0

Consolation

 

Weds  3/1             730pm               Dedham                                         W 6-2

Sun     3/5           1230pm               Oliver Ames                                  W 9-0

Tues   3/7             745pm                Westwood                                    W  5-1

Sun    3/12               1pm                  Medway                                        W 4-0

Sun    3/19             315pm               Lowell Catholic                           L   5-4